US & Canada Toll Free +1-877-677-4040


FIBER OPTIC SLIDING PATCH PANEL

MICROLINK sliding patch panel accepts 24 adapters SC Simplex or LC Duplex within 1U space. The panel can be pre-loaded completely with the required adapters or pre-loaded with pigtails and splice accessories. The tray is locked by 2 plastic latches and lowers to a 45deg angle when fully extended. Installation and labelling are simple and easy.
Each panel utilises colour coded adaptors, beige, aqua and violet for multimode, blue for singlemode, and green for SM APC. Each duplex (or quad) adaptor accommodates two (four) terminated fibres. Each panel has included within it a set of fixing brackets, and a cable management pack which includes cable entry glands, cable ties, splice holders, cage nuts and screws are also provided.

FEATURES AND BENEFITS
  • Multimode/Singlemode options available.
  • Choice of port density.
  • Management and fixing kit included.
  • Sliding drawer on ball bearing runners.
  • Recessed panel bracket mounting.
  • Up to 48FO in 1U space.
  • Fits standard 19” rack.
  • 4 Rear Cable entries.

Product Information

Datesheet DATASHEET.pdf View Download
Default Default
Default Default
Default Default
Default Default
Default Default
Default Default
Default Default
Default Default
Default Default
Default Default
Default Default
Default Default
Default Default
Default Default
Default Default
Default Default
Part Number Product Description
NX00000 DefaultDefault

How Can We Help You?

Speak With Microlink Representive Today.